Phi Beta Mu
Gamma Chapter
Indiana
Home Outstanding Bandmaster
Award Recipients
Hall of Fame
Award Recipients
International Website 
History Membership Members in Memoriam
Indiana Bandmasters Association
Phi Beta Mu Pin
Gamma Chapter Membership
Michael E. Akers - 2001
Donald M. Fisher Jr. - 1999
Michael J. Niemiec - 2005
H. Clay Arnett - 2013
Douglas R. Fletcher - 1993
Glenn E. Northern - 2004
Larry R. Ash - 1995
Dr. Roby George - 2014
Michelle R. Oyler - 2005
Steve Barber - 2014 Jay S. Gephart - 1993
Dr. Craig Paré - 2012
Thomas W. Barker Jr. - 2005
Bryan Kenward Golden - 2013
John M. Parshall - 1969
Martin R. Becker - 1988
James P. Goodhue - 2009
Joseph Peloza - 2015
M. Eric Berger - 1998
Candi Renee Granlund - 2012
James A. Perry - 2012
Craig L. Blume - 2000
Rick Granlund - 2009
Stephen L. Peterson - 2010
Dr. Daniel P. Bolin - 2009
Dr. Robert N. Grechesky - 2003
David A. Plank - 1990
John R. Brane - 1992
Randy W. Greenwell - 1998
Joseph Poio - 1987
Charles R. Briel - 2006 honorary
Matthew E. Harrod - 1996
Michael Pote - 2015
Andrew Brinkman - 2016 Douglas S. Hassell - 2017
Stephen W. Pratt - 1990
Daniel J. Burton - 1998
Wendy Hart Higdon - 2017
F. William Pritchett - 1992
Gay R. Burton - 1998
John D. Hilmer - 1995
Jerry W. Reese - 1996
Keith Burton - 2012
Donald P. Hoffman - 1974
Samuel D. Rhinesmith - 1977
James H. Butz - 1996
David L. Humbert - 1991
Brad P. Roberts - 2003
Brian Caldwell - 2017
Matthew C. James - 2003
J. Donald Robertson - 1969
Thaine Paul Campbell - 2005
Timothy Johnston - 2016
James M. Rogers - 1981 honorary
Dr. Thomas E. Caneva - 2014
Max R. Jones - 1977
Gary K. Rudolph - 2010
Jeffrey D. Carnall - 2012
Donald G. Kalugyer - 2004
G. Keith Rudolph - 1978
Sandy Carnall - 2017
Richard D. Karkosky - 1988
Dr. Joseph R. Scagnoli - 1988
Timothy Carnall - 2008
Patrick M. Keeley - 2005
Robert W. Shauver - 1980
Daniel R. Christian - 2013
Douglas R. Keiser - 1994
James F. Slutz - 1980
Michael J. Colburn - 2014 honorary
Eugene R. Keusch - 1985
Max E. Smith Jr. - 1984
David A. Cole - 1997
Kevin J. Klee - 2002
Myron W. Snuffin - 2003
John Coller - 2002
William M. Knapp - 1971
Jeffrey Scott Spradling - 2000
Terry T. Collins - 1984
Gerald F. Knipfel - 1968
Mickey D. Stisher - 1991
Matthew Ryan Conaway - 2012
Donald L. Krug - 2001
Janis M. Stockhouse - 1998
Dr. Charles Conrad - 2016 honorary
Charles J. Kubly - 2004
Wayne R. Stubbs - 1995
Steven L. Cotten - 2005
Donald Lain - 2003
William K. Stultz - 1996
Thomas Cox- 2016
Anita Gayle Laughlin - 2004
James Stuppy - transfer
Eric R. Criss - 2017
William C. Laughlin - 2000
Jon S. Sutton - 1994
Thomas Dean - 2004
Dr. Tim Lautzenheiser - 1999
Christopher L. Taylor - 2012
James L. DeCaro - 2005
Todd C. Lehman - 2017
Cynthia L. Wagoner - 2005
Stephen L. Dingledine - 1997
Donald D. Litherland - 1978
Righard G. Wagoner - 2011
Dr. Jeffrey S. Doebler - 2005
Robert D. Marks - 2011
Susan L. Walker - 2017
Larry L. Eifler - 1983
John S. Marshall - 1994
Murray Weaver - 2017
Mark Alan Eifler - 2004
Max J. Mault - 2016
Jay Webb - 2015
James E. Emrich - 1984
Dr. Lissa F. May - 2002
John T. Wilson - 1977
Gary L. Fields - 1999
Mark A. Middleton - 2004
Thomas W. Wilson - 2011
Kevin Kim Fillingim - 2004
Robert G. Miller - 1971
David C. Woodley - 1998
Mark J. Finger - 1995
Dianne M. Moellering - 2007
Harold D. Yankey - 2003
Susan L. Finger - 1997
John B. Morse - 2011
Joseph D. Zaharako - 1996
Terry W. Fisher - 2005
Dr. David H. Mruzek - 2004